*QNSAO stands for “question number that student advanced on”
Qualifies for International History Olympiad | |
Bee Finalist | |
Bee Winner |
Varsity Division
Name | School | Grade | Rd. 1 | Rd. 2 | Rd. 3 | Rd. 4 | Total | Rd. 1 Finals Total | Rd. 2 Finals Total | Status |
Sheena Li | Lisgar Collegiate Institute | 11 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 46 | 4 | 8 | Champion |
Josh Lane | Lisgar Collegiate Institute | 11 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 33 | 5 | 3 | Runner Up |
Alec Sampaleaneau | University of Toronto Schools | 11 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 41 | 7 | 2 | Third Place |
Matija Stovanovic | Lisgar Collegiate Institute | 11 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 32 | 3 | Rd. 1 Finalist | |
Nathan Prokipcak | Merivale High School | 11 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 31 | 2 | Rd. 1 Finalist | |
Brandon Forys | Tempo School | 12 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 27 | -1 | Rd. 1 Finalist | |
Nathalie Lopez | Westmount Secondary School | 12 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 25 | |||
Garett Cooper | Bloor Collegiate Institute | 12 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 22 | |||
Spencer Ki | Senator O’Connor College School | 12 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 20 | |||
Yoni Katchan | CHAT | 11 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | |||
Lance Hart | Westmount Secondary School | 11 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | |||
Jonah Kidd | Selwyn House School | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | |||
Matthew Gene | Senator O’Connor College School | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | |||
Waleed Hussain | Bloor Collegiate Institute | 12 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -1 | 7 | |||
Matthew Behr | Selwyn House School | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | |||
Alexander Mavridis | Selwyn House School | 11 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |||
Noah Kidd | Selwyn House School | 11 | 5 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 4 |
JV Division
Name | School | Grade | Rd. 1 | Rd. 2 | Rd. 3 | Rd. 4 | Total | Rd. 1 Finals Total | Rd. 2 Finals Total | Status |
Ryan Hamilton | Royal St. George’s College | 10 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 43 | 7 | 8 | Champion |
Gareth Thorlakson | University of Toronto Schools | 10 | 11 | 13 | 11 | 13 | 48 | 7 | 6 | Runner Up |
Colin Veevers | Lisgar Collegiate Institute | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 35 | 5 | 1 | Third Place |
Kevin Le | Colonel By Secondary | 10 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 26 | 4 | Rd. 1 Finalist | |
Nicholas Geist | Royal St. George’s College | 10 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 1 | Rd. 1 Finalist | |
Ernest Li | University of Toronto Schools | 10 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 0 | Rd. 1 Finalist | |
Tim He | Westmount Secondary School | 9 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 18 | |||
Aakash Budhera | University of Toronto Schools | 10 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 16 | |||
Ben Jones | University of Toronto Schools | 10 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16 | |||
Darcy Mazloum | Loyola High School | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | |||
Noah Merali | University of Toronto Schools | 10 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | |||
Max Mickleson | University of Toronto Schools | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | |||
Connor Glossop | University of Toronto Schools | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | |||
Ian Chow | University of Toronto Schools | 10 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | |||
Olive Nugent | Lisgar Collegiate Institute | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | |||
Thomas Mennill | Lisgar Collegiate Institute | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | |||
Marcus Forbes-Green | University of Toronto Schools | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |||
Masuki Taylor | University of Toronto Schools | 10 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 5 | |||
Matthew McGoey | Lisgar Collegiate Institute | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |||
Aaron Nash | Royal St. George’s College | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||
Andrzej Fedorowicz | Loyola High School | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |||
Harveen Brar | Tempo School | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |||
Maya Burak | University of Toronto Schools | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |||
Dmytro Pacholuk | Loyola High School | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
Kieran Dill | Loyola High School | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
MS Division
Name | School | Grade | Rd. 1 | Rd. 2 | Rd. 3 | Rd. 4 | Total | Finals Total | Status |
Oliver Weizel | University of Toronto Schools | 8 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 46 | 8 | Champion |
Jack Zimakas | Royal St. George’s College | 8 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 39 | 7 | Runner Up |
Thomas Baxter | Turnbull School | 8 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 3 | Third Place |
Cameron Miranda-Radbord | University of Toronto Schools | 7 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 22 | ||
Andrew Chen | Team Awesome History | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 16 | ||
Herman Lam | Team Awesome History | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | ||
Adrian Riger | Royal St. George’s College | 8 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | ||
Callun Manson | Royal St. George’s College | 8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 9 | ||
Daniel Tiwana | Tempo School | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
Gavin Taylor | Royal St. George’s College | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |